Saturday, March 31, 2012

oops forgot.... add this one to the blog.

A friend in our FB Scal group uploaded a colouring page that I cleaned up for a Pregnant Silhouette basically....thought it was a cutie.'s the pic

Grab the SVG HERE.

Easter Bunny

Well, what can I say about this poor lil fella, had a debacle whilst making him.  Started out as a sitting bunny with big ole long ears (something different I thought) but anyhooo he looked incredibly sad looking...hubby actually said it looked as if someone had a gun up to the poor lil guy's head, demanding all his easter eggs, so that being said....back to the drawing board.

Came up with this slight improvement, changed the eyes, grew some legs and changed the tail as the first one didn't cut very nicely.

You will have to draw the whiskers and the little white dots for his eyes with a gel ink pen or similar (sorry forgot to even put the dots in the picture) so slack today!!!

Anyhooo Grab the free SVG Easter Bunny HERE

Thursday, March 29, 2012

Yay....almost Easter here's a lil treat

Super cute Chicky with her cracked egg shell.

You can grab this Chicky SVG from here.

Art Deco Lady

Had a request recently to try to make this little lady, well this is the result.

You can grab the SVG for her HERE.

Thursday, March 22, 2012

Ellie the Elephant and a bonus post today :)

Hi all :)  Hope you are having a lovely day wherever you are, it's absolutely pouring with rain here, has been for a few days now, sooooooo sick of the sight of the stuff quite frankly.  Oh well, great for crafting though right?  I created this little Ellie the Elephant this morning to share, but also had a request this afternoon for another card....Cookie Monster :)  How could I have ever forgotten about him, he's fabulicious!!!!

Anyhooo enough are the pics and svg links.  Hope you enjoy them!

You can grab the SVG for Ellie HERE

You can grab the SVG for CookieMonster HERE.

Tuesday, March 20, 2012

My lazy scrapbooking....

I am sooooo loving the Print and Cut feature in Make the Cut... so much so, that I decided to do a layout that was entirely ...well....Print & Cut!!!

Yup that's right, I did not do one single paper piecing on this one.  I bought an awesome set of graphics from and got printing lol

Love love love the nice summery colours in this set.  Oh, hang about, I made one thing....just the title

So anyhooo, here is the layout that I did last night.  Just got to find some piccies to go with this one now.

Thanks for looking :) Happy Scrappy Day!!!

Monday, March 19, 2012

Zoe & Elmo Cards & some other cuties

Here are a few other cards I've done recently for a friend, thought I'd share them here for you all.

Saturday, March 17, 2012

Can't very well have Teacups without the Teapot now can we??

Okay, side opening Teapot Card


Top Fold Teapot Card


Some Teacup Card SVG's

First one is side opening

2nd one is the same but the fold will be at the TOP of the cup.

Monday, March 12, 2012

Patch Bear

Here's a lil cutie I've been working on lately, meet Patch Bear.  Whilst I have included the small black eyebrows, eye & belly button (which should cut out if you make a bear around 4-5 inches in height)  Anything smaller than that, I would suggest maybe just using your Black Marking Pen to draw them in.

The mouth is hand drawn with pen, as are all the cross stitches & White Gel Ink Pen on the nose.

  You can grab the SVG file for PATCH HERE.

Thursday, March 8, 2012

Monkey Madness lol

Here's another lil cutie that I've been working on, hope you like him :)

Grab the SVG for this MONKEY here

My favourite kind of Aussie....

You can't very well be an Aussie without loving a Koala eh!!

Started working on this lil gal and her bubba some time ago.... kind of forgot to go back and tidy her up and get her ready to be shared out for you all...until this morning.

Anyhooo she is finished now, hope you enjoy this lil spunk and her baby...even threw in some gumleaves.

You can download the free SVG for KOALA & BABY here.

Cheers :)

Tuesday, March 6, 2012

A new file to share.....

Hi all....just a quick post to share my latest new file.  Love Hippo's ... I think they are soooo cute!  Anyhoo I hope you like it.

You can download the HIPPO HERE!  Cheers.